Is Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Vegan?

Description
Light buttery flavor with tender, fully popped kernels yielding a fluffy, slightly crisp texture; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note convenient single serve preparation and bowl format serving for easy cleanup, while some mention intermittent uneven popping and uneven flavor distribution occasionally across batches.

Description
Light buttery flavor with tender, fully popped kernels yielding a fluffy, slightly crisp texture; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note convenient single serve preparation and bowl format serving for easy cleanup, while some mention intermittent uneven popping and uneven flavor distribution occasionally across batches.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Buttery Light Popcorn Pop Up Bowl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


