Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH, SALTED CARAMEL NUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
About this product
Snack · Pouch


