Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPENT VANILLA BEAN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go