Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SHAKER BAR-B-Q, SHAKER BAR-B-Q Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • honey fermented whey solids

honey fermented whey solids

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPING CORN PALM OIL, SALT, POUCH INGREDIENTS SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY FERMENTED WHEY SOLIDS, CARAMEL YEAST, SPICE, EXTRACTIVE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SHAKER BAR-B-Q, SHAKER BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go