Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a warm, savory flavor with light, fluffy kernels and a crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, it pops consistently in standard microwaves. Customer reviews commonly note reliable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of uneven popping or burned pieces and easy cleanup.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a warm, savory flavor with light, fluffy kernels and a crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, it pops consistently in standard microwaves. Customer reviews commonly note reliable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of uneven popping or burned pieces and easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Butter, Color Added, Tbhq, Citric Acid (For Freshness)
Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


