Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG Gluten Free?

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


