Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG Dairy Free?

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.

Description
Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


