Is Orville Redenbachers Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn with Pour Over Butter 2.19 Oz 2 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor, color added

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwavable bagged popcorn delivers a rich buttery topping and light, airy popped kernels with occasional unpopped pieces. Reviewers cite strong buttery taste, variable topping distribution, and simple microwave preparation. Common uses include at-home movie nights, casual snacking, and sharing; packaging typically contains two single-serve bags for quick snacks and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Pouch: Soybean Oil, Butter, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Color Added (Paprika, Vegetable Juice (Beet)), Citric Acid And Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Contains: Milk

Check Orville Redenbachers Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn with Pour Over Butter 2.19 Oz 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbachers Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn with Pour Over Butter 2.19 Oz 2 Ct is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go