Is Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Seasoning, Movie Theater Butter Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER FLAVORED BLEND (BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: COLOR ADDED (BETA CAROTENE, ANNATTO EXTRACT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Seasoning, Movie Theater Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing