Is Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Seasoning, Movie Theater Butter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER FLAVORED BLEND (BUTTERMILK, BUTTER, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: COLOR ADDED (BETA CAROTENE, ANNATTO EXTRACT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Seasoning, Movie Theater Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Popcorn Seasoning, Movie Theater Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


