Is Orville Redenbacher's Popping Corn, Gourmet, Light Butter, Classic Bags Lactose Free?

Description
Light, savory cinema-style flavor with large, fluffy kernels that pop tender yet crisp; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent popping performance and convenient bagged portions, praise the mild flavor, and occasionally report uneven popping or occasional stale-sounding bags in a few shipments.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory cinema-style flavor with large, fluffy kernels that pop tender yet crisp; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and party bowls. Customer reviews note consistent popping performance and convenient bagged portions, praise the mild flavor, and occasionally report uneven popping or occasional stale-sounding bags in a few shipments.
Ingredients
whole grain popping corn, palm oil, salt, color added (annatto, turmeric, paprika), natural flavors, butter, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e for freshness)
Check Orville Redenbacher's Popping Corn, Gourmet, Light Butter, Classic Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Popping Corn, Gourmet, Light Butter, Classic Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Popping Corn, Gourmet, Light Butter, Classic Bags is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


