Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CASHEW LOVERS, CASHEW LOVERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POPCORN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CASHEW LOVERS, CASHEW LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go