Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CASHEW LOVERS, CASHEW LOVERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy bean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POPCORN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY BEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CASHEW LOVERS, CASHEW LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, CASHEW LOVERS, CASHEW LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


