Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, PECAN DELIGHT, PECAN DELIGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, PECAN DELIGHT, PECAN DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, POPPYCOCK, GOURMET POPCORN SNACK, PECAN DELIGHT, PECAN DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


