Is Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter natural flavour

butter natural flavour

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Salt, Butter Natural Flavour

Check Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl is available at 3 retailers

ValuemartNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go