Is Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butter natural flavour
butter natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Salt, Butter Natural Flavour
Check Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


