Is Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn, 1.16 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn, 1.16 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn, 1.16 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn, 1.16 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


