Is Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six-pack microwave popcorn delivers a rich buttery taste with light, fluffy kernels and crisp edges; commonly enjoyed for movie nights, snacking, and gatherings. Reviewers note reliable popping and convenient multi-pack packaging, while some report occasional unpopped kernels, variable butter intensity between bags, and a pronounced buttery aroma across different shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto) Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for Freshness).

Check Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go