Is Orville redenbachor's popcorn Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

polyunsaturated monounsaturated og fat 1g fat 4g 00 cholesterol sodium total carb, dietary fiber total sugars incl, added sugars 0,5g omg 0% omg 380mg 17% 65mg 17g 6% 3g 2g 7% 0g og og og 0% 0g protein 2g og vitamin d omcg 0% omco calcium omg 0% 0mg iron 0,6mg 4% oma potassium omg 0% oma *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients: whole grain for calm oil, salt, natural flavor aseading ilk), color added (annatto mixed ocopherols (vitamin e for freshness), ontains: milk, nagra brands box 3534 cago, il 60654 n here for more food information or call 1-800-243-0303, 6 smartlabelⓡ 0% 3% 1% 09

Check Orville redenbachor's popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go