Is Orzata Syrup, Almond Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
glycerol ester of gum rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Glycerol Ester Of Gum Rosin, Flavouring Preparations, Artificial Flavouring Preparations, Sodium Benzoate
Check Orzata Syrup, Almond Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orzata Syrup, Almond Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orzata Syrup, Almond Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


