Is Orzo Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red lentil flour, Green pea flour, Chickpea flour.
Check Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
Barilla Classic Blue Box Soup Pasta Orzo
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
jovial inherently good grain free cassava orzo
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ORZO
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch


