Is O's Bubble Jelly Popping Boba Lychee Mango Green Tea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acetate
starch acetate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (Water, Jasmine Green Tea Powder), Popping Boba (Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Starch Acetate, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, B-Carotene, Sodium Alginate), Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Lychee Juice, Mango Juice, Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose.
Check O's Bubble Jelly Popping Boba Lychee Mango Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O's Bubble Jelly Popping Boba Lychee Mango Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Yulu Instant Boba Mango Peach Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


