Is Oscar Mayer Beef Bologna Slices 8 oz Vacuum Packed Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly salty bologna with a smooth, uniform texture and pliable slices, packaged vacuum-sealed for shelf stability and easy storage. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, warmed or pan-fried for sandwiches and snacks. Reviews note convenient pre-slicing and value, praising consistency while some consumers describe a processed or bland aftertaste occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly salty bologna with a smooth, uniform texture and pliable slices, packaged vacuum-sealed for shelf stability and easy storage. Commonly used cold in sandwiches, warmed or pan-fried for sandwiches and snacks. Reviews note convenient pre-slicing and value, praising consistency while some consumers describe a processed or bland aftertaste occasionally.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Beef Stock, Sodium Lactate, Autolyzed Yeast, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Oleoresin Celery Seed, Beef, Oleoresin Celery Seed
Check Oscar Mayer Beef Bologna Slices 8 oz Vacuum Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Beef Bologna Slices 8 oz Vacuum Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Beef Bologna Slices 8 oz Vacuum Packed is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


