Is Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-to-use deli slices offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals; reviewers frequently praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while noting occasional variability in moisture and seasoning. Packaging supports refrigerated storage and easy portioning for everyday meal prep use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-use deli slices offer a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals; reviewers frequently praise convenience and consistent slice thickness while noting occasional variability in moisture and seasoning. Packaging supports refrigerated storage and easy portioning for everyday meal prep use.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Cultured Corn Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Rotisserie Chicken Flavor (Yeast Extract, Flavor, Salt, Chicken Broth, Celery Seed), Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, Chicken Breast, Caramel Color
Check Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Carving Board Chicken Breast Chicken Breast 7.5 oz Package is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


