Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Blackened Turkey Breast, 8 oz Package Pescatarian?

Description
Peppery, smoky deli slices offer a tender yet slightly firm texture and ready-to-eat convenience. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and on charcuterie boards, shoppers note flavorful, convenient slices but report occasional variability in thickness and seasoning intensity, with some consumers describing the flavor as noticeably salty overall for some.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- cultured dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peppery, smoky deli slices offer a tender yet slightly firm texture and ready-to-eat convenience. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and on charcuterie boards, shoppers note flavorful, convenient slices but report occasional variability in thickness and seasoning intensity, with some consumers describing the flavor as noticeably salty overall for some.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, CHERRY POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, COATED WITH SEASONINGS (GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED BASIL), SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPERS, CARAMEL COLOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Blackened Turkey Breast, 8 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Blackened Turkey Breast, 8 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Blackened Turkey Breast, 8 oz Package is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


