No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Uncured Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey Cultured Dextrose*, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Browned with Caramel Color. *Ingredients to Support Quality.

Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Uncured Ham | Spoonful