Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky-sweet maple flavor with thick-cut slices that crisp at edges while retaining a chewy center when reheated. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and quick snacks; customers praise the convenience of the resealable pouch, consistent flavor, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in slice thickness across different packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch | Spoonful