This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Smoky-sweet maple flavor with thick-cut slices that crisp at edges while retaining a chewy center when reheated. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and quick snacks; customers praise the convenience of the resealable pouch, consistent flavor, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in slice thickness across different packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Fully Cooked Maple Thick Cut Bacon , 2.52 oz Resealable Pouch is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking