Is OSCAR MAYER, HARDWOOD SMOKED SEASONED BEEF FRANKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- angus beef
- natural flavor
- dextrose
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Dried Onions, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check OSCAR MAYER, HARDWOOD SMOKED SEASONED BEEF FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OSCAR MAYER, HARDWOOD SMOKED SEASONED BEEF FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Whole


