Is Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- milk
- milkfat
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND (FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT [TO PROTECT QUALITY]); TORTILLA CHIPS (GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL], SALT; NACHO CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CANOLA OIL, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILKFAT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), CONTAINS: MILK; SALSA (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), CRISP WAFER BAR (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE [MILK], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY; MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS.
Check Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


