Is Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND (FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT [TO PROTECT QUALITY]); TORTILLA CHIPS (GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL], SALT; NACHO CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CANOLA OIL, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILKFAT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), CONTAINS: MILK; SALSA (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), CRISP WAFER BAR (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE [MILK], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY; MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS.
Check Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


