Is Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package Lactose Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet and mildly savory with tender slices, creamy accompaniment, and crisp crunch, this ready-to-eat plate is commonly used for on-the-go snacks, packed lunches, and quick office or school breaks. Reviewers note convenient portability and taste consistency, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging or freshness concerns during travel.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- asiago cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet and mildly savory with tender slices, creamy accompaniment, and crisp crunch, this ready-to-eat plate is commonly used for on-the-go snacks, packed lunches, and quick office or school breaks. Reviewers note convenient portability and taste consistency, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging or freshness concerns during travel.
Ingredients
Honey Smoked Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Cherry Powder), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality), Enzymes), Whole Wheat Crackers (Whole Wheat, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Salt (Ingredient Used To Preserve Quality))
Check Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Natural Honey Smoked Turkey Breast, Asiago Cheese and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates , 3.3 oz Package is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Slice


