Is Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Roast Beef 7 oz. Clamshell Gluten Free?

Description
Slow-roasted roast beef offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with tender, thinly sliced texture that works well in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or served warm. Reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness and convenience, while a few mention variable slice thickness and occasional uneven seasoning across packages, depending on batch variability reported.

Description
Slow-roasted roast beef offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor with tender, thinly sliced texture that works well in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or served warm. Reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness and convenience, while a few mention variable slice thickness and occasional uneven seasoning across packages, depending on batch variability reported.
Ingredients
Beef Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Garlic Powder
Check Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Roast Beef 7 oz. Clamshell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Roast Beef 7 oz. Clamshell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Roast Beef 7 oz. Clamshell is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


