Is Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • white cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepackaged snack plate delivers savory roasted notes, mild creamy tang, and a crisp toasted bite; sliced protein is tender and slightly smoky while the paired wedge is smooth and firm. Customers commonly note convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor, and occasional complaints about portion size or moisture variability across packs reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Roasted Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder); White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Whole Wheat Cracker (whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep