Is Oscar Mayer Natural Thick Cut Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Natural Cherry Powder
Check Oscar Mayer Natural Thick Cut Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Natural Thick Cut Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Natural Thick Cut Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


