Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Applewood Thick Cut Bacon, 16 Oz Pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Applewood Thick Cut Bacon, 16 Oz Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Applewood Thick Cut Bacon, 16 Oz Pack | Spoonful