Is Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • mild cheddar cheese-cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar Ham-contains Up To 25% Of A Seasoning Solution, Browned With Caramel Color, Ham Water, Brown Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramel Color, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Peanut Almond Nut Clusters - Peanuts, Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mild Cheddar Cheese-cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep