Is Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch
  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of modified food starch, natamycin

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar Ham-contains Up To 25% Of A Seasoning Solution, Browned With Caramel Color, Ham Water, Brown Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramel Color, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Peanut Almond Nut Clusters - Peanuts, Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mild Cheddar Cheese-cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep