Is Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast , Water , White Turkey , Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphates , Carrageenan , Potassium Chloride , Sodium Propionate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Benzoate , Lemon Juice Solids , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Premium Shaved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


