Is Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, crunchy granules provide a pronounced bacon-like flavor and crisp texture, used widely as a topping for salads, baked potatoes, soups, pasta and casseroles; reviewers commonly praise convenience and portion size, while some note a less authentic fresh-bacon taste compared with cooked strips, and appreciate the resealable, family-sized packaging overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, crunchy granules provide a pronounced bacon-like flavor and crisp texture, used widely as a topping for salads, baked potatoes, soups, pasta and casseroles; reviewers commonly praise convenience and portion size, while some note a less authentic fresh-bacon taste compared with cooked strips, and appreciate the resealable, family-sized packaging overall.
Ingredients
Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Hickory Smoke Flavor, May Contain Potassium Chloride, Artificial Maple Flavor
Check Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


