Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This pre-sliced salami delivers a mild, savory-smoky taste with a tender, slightly springy texture that holds up in heating. Customers note convenience and consistent slicing for sandwiches, charcuterie, snacks and melts, praising versatility; some reviews mention occasional variability in firmness and a tendency toward a salty finish and subtle aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef Hearts, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Propionate, Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Soy Lecithin

Check Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Oscar Mayer Salami Cotto Chicken Beef & Pork - 16 Oz | Spoonful