Is Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz | Spoonful