Is Oscar Mayer Turkey Polska Kielbasa, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey
  • turkey

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Oscar Mayer Turkey Polska Kielbasa, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Turkey Polska Kielbasa, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich