Is Oscar Mayer Uncured Jumbo Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16 oz. Package Pescatarian?

Description
These jumbo hot dogs deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a juicy, tender interior and a firm bite. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan‑fried, they suit buns, casseroles, and cookouts. Reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and family‑friendly appeal, citing reliable taste and satisfying texture for casual meals and gatherings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- mechanically separated turkey
- 2% of dextrose
- contains less than 2% of dextrose, salt, corn syrup, distilled white vinegar
- cultured dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
These jumbo hot dogs deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a juicy, tender interior and a firm bite. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan‑fried, they suit buns, casseroles, and cookouts. Reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and family‑friendly appeal, citing reliable taste and satisfying texture for casual meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
mechanically separated turkey, mechanically separated chicken, pork, water, cultured dextrose ( used to preserve quality), contains less than 2% of dextrose, salt, corn syrup, distilled white vinegar ( used to preserve quality), cultured celery juice ( used to preserve quality), sodium phosphate, cherry powder, flavor
Check Oscar Mayer Uncured Jumbo Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Uncured Jumbo Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16 oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Uncured Jumbo Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16 oz. Package is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


