Is Oscar Mayer Uncured Lean Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 14.0 oz Package Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef , Water , Cultured Dextrose , * , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Dextrose , Modified Cornstarch , Salt , Distilled White Vinegar , * , Cultured Celery Juice , * , Potassium Phosphate , Flavor , Cherry Powder , Extractives Of : Paprika . * , Ingredients : Used to Preserve Quality .
Check Oscar Mayer Uncured Lean Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 14.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Uncured Lean Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 14.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Uncured Lean Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 14.0 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


