Is Osem BBQ & Smokey Bissli Remix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour , Palm Oil , Sunflower Oil , Flavor Enhancers ( Monosodium Glutamate , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate ) , Dehydrated Yeast , Salt , Dextrose , Sugar , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Rice Starch , Smoke Flavor , Dehydrated Onion and Garlic , Spices , Artificial Flavors , Edible Acid ( Citric Acid ) .
Check Osem BBQ & Smokey Bissli Remix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem BBQ & Smokey Bissli Remix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem BBQ & Smokey Bissli Remix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


