Is Osem Chocolate Chips Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Water, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips {sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor}, Egg Powder, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Ester Of Fatty Acids, Sorbic Acid (added To Preserve Freshness), Sea Salt. Contains Egg. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Osem Chocolate Chips Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Chocolate Chips Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


