Is Osem Consomme Artificial Chicken Flavored Soup & Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e 621
e 621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Flavour Enhancer (E 621), Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Dehydrated Celery, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Dehydrated Parsley (0.3%), Acid (E 330), Black Pepper Powder, Colour (Curcumin), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).
Check Osem Consomme Artificial Chicken Flavored Soup & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Consomme Artificial Chicken Flavored Soup & Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


