Is Osem Cream Crackers Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt, Sea Salt, Yeasts, Corn Starch, Raising Agents (E503, E500, E450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite).

Check Osem Cream Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Osem Cream Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping