Is Osem Marble Cake 250G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • whole eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Whole Eggs, Palm Oil, Egg Yolk, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Tapioca Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Leavening Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Ester Of Fatty Acids), Food Color (Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt

Check Osem Marble Cake 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Marble Cake 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Snacking